Neha Gowda

Submitted by Ganesh on 01/10/17 12:25
4.23

Listing description

Name : Neha Gowda

Other Name : B.R.Neha

Date of Birth : 18th August 1990

Home Town : Bangalore, Karnataka

Current City : Bangalore, Karnataka

Father Name : Ramakrishnan

Sister : Sonu Gowda (Shruthi Ramakrishna)

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Height : 5feet 5inch

Occupation : Television Actress, Model

Debut : Lakshmi Baramma

Years active : 2013-present

Source of earnings : Serials

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Watching TV

 

Neha Gowda is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil and Kannada television industry. She was born on 18th August 1990 in Bangalore, Karnataka. Neha made her acting debut in the Kannada television serial "Lakshmi Baramma" along with Rashmi Prabhakar, directed by Devanand HGM and produced by Suresh Gowda. She also acted with well known actors/actresses like Vibu, Haris Athitya, Andrew Jesudoss, Akhila and Sunitha. She has appeared in some well known serials such as Swathi Chinukulu, Lakshmi Baramma and Kalyana Parisu. Neha currently doing the leading role in Kalyana Parisu serial along with Eshwar in Sun TV.

 

Note :

Neha Gowda as Gayathri role in Kalyana Parisu serial.

Neha Gowda as Shruthi/Gombe role in Lakshmi Baramma serial.

Neha Gowda as Mythili role in Swathi Chinukulu serial.

 

List of movie acted ;

Take Off (Short film).

 

List of television serials and reality shows ;

Swathi Chinukulu, Lakshmi Baramma, Kalyana Parisu, Bigg Boss Kannada 3, Super Challenge.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: actor
Birth Date: 08/18/90 00:00:00
Birth Place: Bangalore, Karnataka
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Height: 5feet 5inch
Job Title: Actress

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*