Aaditi Pohankar

Aaditi Pohankar Biography
Name : Aaditi Pohankar
Other Name : Aaditi, Roo Roo
Date of Birth/Age : 31st December 1994
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Sudhir
Mother Name : Shobha Pohankar
Sister : Nivedita Pohankar
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Lai Bhaari
Years active : 2014-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Eating Out

Beautiful and talented, Aaditi Pohankar started her career at the age 20. Who is working in Marathi and Tamil film industry. She was born on 31st December 1994 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Aaditi made her acting debut in the Marathi film “Lai Bhaari” along with Riteish Deshmukh, directed by Nishikant Kamat and produced by Genelia D’Souza. She also acted with well known actors/actress like Santhanam, Soori, Radhika Apte and Salman Khan. She has appeared in some well known films such as Lai Bhaari and Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Lai Bhaari” which was one of the Best film of the year 2014. Aaditi was noted for roles in films like “Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum” along with Atharvaa, Regina Cassandra, Pranitha and Aishwarya Rajesh.

List of movies acted ;
Lai Bhaari, Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum, Mannavan Vanthanadi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twelve + six =

© 2018 www.onenov.in