Aanchal Singh

Aanchal Singh Biography
Name : Aanchal Singh
Other Name : Anchal Singh, Achal Sing, Shanaya
Date of Birth/Age : 5th April 1992
Home Town : Chandigarh, Delhi
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Gurbax
Mother Name : Gunbir
Brother : Chiranjeev Singh
Qualification : Air Force Golden Jubilee, Arts and Commerce
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 7inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Sri Siddhartha Gautama
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Hobbies : Cooking

Aanchal Singh is an Indian actress, who is working in Sinhala, Hindi and Tamil film industry. She was born on 5th April 1992 in Chandigarh, Delhi. Aanchal made her acting debut in the Sinhala film “Sri Siddhartha Gautama” along with Gagan Malik, directed by Saman Weeraman and produced by The Light of Asia foundation. She also acted with well known actors/Actresses like Girish Kumar, Akshay Kumar, Santhanam, Shruti Haasan and Sonakshi Sinha. She has appeared in some well known films such as Ramaiya Vastavaiya, Dhilluku Dhuddu and Dhayam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Holiday: A Soldier Is Never Off Duty” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Aanchal in “Jackson Durai” along with Sathyaraj, Sibiraj, Bindu Madhavi and Neha Menon.

List of movies acted ;
Sri Siddhartha Gautama, Ramaiya Vastavaiya, Dhilluku Dhuddu, Dhayam, Holiday: A Soldier Is Never Off Duty, Jackson Durai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

16 − five =

© 2018 www.onenov.in