Aarav Nafeez

Aarav Nafeez Biography
Name : Aarav Nafeez
Other Name : Aarav, Arav
Date of Birth/Age : 1988
Home Town : Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification : Mechanical Engineering
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 8inch
Occupation : Film Actor, Model
Debut : Saithan
Years active : 2016-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Advertisement
Religion : Muslim
Hobbies : Team Sports

Aarav Nafeez is an Indian Actor and Model, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 1988 in Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu. Aarav made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Saithan” along with Arundathi Nair, directed by Pradeep Krishnamoorthy and produced by Fathima Vijay Antony. He also acted with well known actors/actresses like Vijay Antony, Saara Deva, Ramya Nambeesan and Meera Krishnan. He has appeared in some well known films such as Meendum Vaa Arugil Vaa and Saithan. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Saithan” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. Aarav currently doing Bigg Boss Tamil contestant along with Raiza Wilson in Vijay TV.

Note :
Arav as Nataraj role in Saithan film.

List of movies acted ;
Meendum Vaa Arugil Vaa, Saithan.

List of reality television series ;
Bigg Boss Tamil.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

15 − ten =

© 2018 www.onenov.in