Aashka Goradia

Aashka Goradia Biography
Name : Aashka Goradia
Other Name : Kalavati, Zainab
Date of Birth/Age : 27th November 1985
Home Town : Ahmedabad,Surti, Gujrat
Current City : Mumbai
Spouse Name : Rohit Bakshi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 3inch
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Achanak 37 Saal Baad
Years active : 2002-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Cards

Aashka Goradia is an Indian Actress, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 27th November 1985 in Ahmedabad,Surti, Gujrat. Aashka Goradia made her acting debut in the hindi television serial “Achanak 37 Saal Baad” along with Iravati Harshe. She also acted with well known television actors like Shakti Anand, Hiten Tejwani, Ankur Nayyar and Anas Rashid. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Kahiin to Hoga, Mere Apne, Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap and Baal Veer. Aashka Goradia Currently doing the Supporting role in Naagin Serial along with Mouni Roy in Colors TV.

Note :
Aashka Goradia as Queen Avantika role in Naagin Serial.

List of Television Serials and reality shows ;
Achanak 37 Saal Baad, Kkusum, Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi, Akela, Kahiin to Hoga, Sinndoor Tere Naam Ka, Virrudh, Mere Apne, Saat Phere, Specials @ 10, Laagi Tujhse Lagan, Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap, Get Rich With Aashka, Baal Veer, Naagin, Jet Set Go, Kabhi Kabhii Pyaar Kabhi Kabhii Yaar, Mr. & Ms. TV, Kaun Banega Crorepati 4, Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi Torchaar 4, Bigg Boss 6.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + 18 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in