Aasiya Kazi

Aasiya Kazi Biography
Name : Aasiya Kazi
Other Name : Santu Kastur Ruku
Date of Birth/Age : 12th December 1991
Home Town : Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress, Dancer & Model
Debut : Bandini
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Dancing

Aasiya Kazi is an Indian Actress, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 12th December 1991 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Aasiya Kazi made her acting debut in the hindi television serial “Bandini” along with Ronit Roy, directed by Santram Verma and produced by Ekta Kapoor & Shobha Kapoor. She also acted with well known television actresses/actors like Mihika Verma, Rati Pandey, Reem Sheikh and Rohit Roy. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Dharampatni, Hitler Didi and Yeh Hai Aashiqui.

Note :
Aasiya Kazi as Dr. Ganga Jagdish Singh role in Balika Vadhu Serial.

List of Television Serial and reality shows ;
Bandini, Matti Ki Banno, Dharampatni, Hitler Did, Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha (Season 2) , Balika Vadhu, Box Cricket League.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

seventeen + 19 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in