Aathmika

View Gallery
5 Photos
Aathmika
25

Aathmika
11

Aathmika
22

Aathmika
13

Aathmika
15

Aathmika Biography

AathmikaName: Aathmika
Other Name: Nila
Date of Birth/Age: 9th February 1993
Home Town: Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Banuchandran
Mother Name: Nalini
Brother Name: Moneish Ramesh
College: MOP Vaishnav College For Women, Chennai
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film Actress, Model
Debut: Meesaya Murukku
Years active: 2017-present
Source of earnings: Movie
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Going to Movies

Earlier life

Aathmika was born on 9th February 1993 to Banuchandran and Nalini in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. She has a bachelor’s degree from MOP Vaishnav College For Women, Chennai.

Career

Aathmika is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil film industry. Aathmika made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Meesaya Murukku” along with Hiphop Tamizha Adhi, directed by Hiphop Tamizha Adhi and produced by Sundar C. She also acted with well known actors like Vivek, Indrajith, Ma Ka Pa Anand, Karunakaran, Vigneshkanth and Vaibhav Reddy. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Meesaya Murukku” which was one of the Best films of the year 2017. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Aathmika in “Naragasooran” along with Arvind Swamy, Shriya Saran and Sundeep Kishan.

Note:
Aathmika as Nila role in Meesaya Murukku movie.
Aathmika as Tharini role in Naragasooran movie.

List of movies acted ;
Meesaya Murukku, Naragasooran, Katerri.

List of short films acted;
Magic, Magic 2.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eleven + three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in