Abhinaya

Abhinaya Biography
Name : Abhinaya
Other Name : Abhinaya Anand
Date of Birth : 13 November 1991
Home Town : Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Current City : Chennai
Father Name : Anand
Mother Name : Hemalatha
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Neninthe
Years active : 2008-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Shopping

Beautiful and talented, Abhinaya started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada and Hindi film industry. She was born on 13 November 1991 in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh. Abhinaya made her acting debut in the Telugu Film “Neninthe” along with Ravi Teja, directed by Puri Jagannadh and produced by DVV Danayya. she also acted with well known actors like Suriya, Arvind Swamy, Vikranth and Nagarjuna Akkineni. She has appeared in some well known films such as Shambo Shiva Shambo, Hudugaru and Thani Oruvan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Naadodigal” which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. Abhinaya was noted for roles in films like “Dammu” along with Jr. NTR, Trisha Krishnan and Karthika Nair.

List of Tamil Language Movies Acted
Naadodigal, Aayirathil Oruvan, Easan, 7aum Arivu, Veeram, Poojai, Thani Oruvan, Thakka Thakka, Adida Melam, Thudi, Vizhithiru, Nisabdham.

List of Telugu Language Movies Acted
Neninthe, Shambo Shiva Shambo, Dammu, Dhamarukam, Genius, Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu, Mahankali, Thudi, Chandrudu.

List of Malayalam Language Movies Acted
Isaac Newton S/O Philipose, 1 by Two, The Reporter.

List of Kannada Language Movie Acted
Hudugaru.

List of Hindi Language Movies Acted
Shamitabh, Thudi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two × 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in