Abhinayashree

View Gallery
6 Photos
Abhinayashree
3

Abhinayashree
1

Abhinayashree
9

Abhinayashree
8

Abhinayashree
10

Abhinayashree
6

Abhinayashree Biography

AbhinayashreeName: Abhinayashree
Other Name: Abinayasri, Abinaya
Date of Birth/Age: 6th August 1983
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Sathish Kumar
Mother Name: Anuradha
School: Chettinad Vidyashram School, Chennai
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film Actress, Choreographer, Dancer
Debut: Friends
Years active: 2001-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Earlier life

Abhinayashree was born on 6th August 1983 to Sathish Kumar and South Indian Actress Anuradha in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. She completed her secondary education at Chettinad Vidyashram School, Chennai.

Career

Abhinayashree is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam film industry. Abinaya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Friends” along with Vijay, directed by Siddique and produced by Appachan. She also acted with well-known actors like Surya, Darshan, Prabhu Deva, Allari Naresh, Shiva and Prabhas. She has appeared in some well-known films such as Paisalo Paramatma, Ek Niranjan and Evadi Gola Vaadidhi. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Oru Kadhalan Oru Kadhali” which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Abinaya in “Uu Kodathara Ulikki Padathara” along with Nandamuri Balakrishna, Manoj Manchu, Deeksha Seth and Lakshmi Manchu.

List of television reality shows and serial ;
Dance Jodi Dance 2.o, Star Wars, Nenjam Marappathillai.

Abhinayashree with Pagal Nilavu serial Actress Shivani Narayanan

List of movies acted ;
Friends, Kariya, Saptham, 123, Maaran, Banda Paramasivam, Thathi Thavadhu Manasu, Arya, En Purushan Ethir Veetu Ponnu, Manathil, Vayasu Pasanga, Swetha Naagu, Apthudu, Jai, Hungama, Naidu LLB, Unarchigal, Yuvakulu, Premikulu, Evadi Gola Vaadidhi, Padhavi Paduthum Paadu, Paisalo Paramatma, Athili Sattibabu LKG, Nanma, Maharajashri, Mallepuvvu, Oru Kadhalan Oru Kadhali, 4 Couples, Nirnayam, Ek Niranjan, Va, Glamour, Raman Nalla Pillai, Kireetam, Uu Kodathara Ulikki Padathara, Kaadhalikalamaa, Pandavulu, Palakkattu Madhavan, Sankarapuram, Ilamai Oonjal, Soundharya Nilaya, Dhool, Paosalo Paramathma, Mukkanti.

Abhinayashree (right) with her mother Anuradha (left) and Actress Suja Varunee (center)

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

11 − four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in