Aishwarya Bhaskaran

Aishwarya Bhaskar Biography

Name: Aishwarya
Other Name: Shantha Meena, Aishwarya Bhaskaran, Aishwariyaa Bhaskaran
Date of Birth/Age: 21st April 1971
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Bhaskar
Mother Name: Lakshmi
Children: Anaina
Spouse Name: Tanveer
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 8inch
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Adavilo Abhimanyudu
Years active: 1989-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Going to Movies

Aishwarya Bhaskaran is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada film industry. She was born on 21st April 1971 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Aishwarya made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Adavilo Abhimanyudu” along with Jagapathi Babu, directed by Anil and produced by M.Venkataratnam. She also acted with well-known actors like Fahadh Faasil, Prithviraj, Mahesh Babu, Dileep, Ajith Kumar and Madhavan. She has appeared in some well-known films such as Kasi, New, Aaru, Vel and Abhiyum Naanum. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ejamaan” which was one of the Best films of the year 1993. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Aishwarya in “Panchathantiram” along with Kamal Haasan, Simran, Ramya Krishnan and Sanghavi. Aishwarya currently doing the supporting role in Azhagu serial along with Thalaivasal Vijay in Sun TV.

Note:
Aishwarya as Vasantha role in Azhagu serial.

List of movies acted ;
Saamy 2, Ticket, Kuttram 23, Kadavul Irukaan Kumaru, Kalyana Vaibhogame, Savaale Samaali, MGR Sivaji Rajini Kamal, Aambala, Poojai, Un Samayal Arayil / Oggarane / Ulavucharu Biriyani, For Sale, Natholi Oru Cheriya Meenalla, Maad Dad, Madirasi, Theni Maavattam, Uchithanai Muharnthaal, Uu Kodathara Ulikki Padathara, Manushya Mrugam, Abhishapt, Buridi, Adada Enna Azhagu, Pazhani, Abhiyum Naanum, Inspector Garud, Sringaram: Dance of Love, Vel, Sabari, Sri Mahalakshmi, Notebook, Thanthra, Paramasivan, Priyasakhi, Aaru, Englishkaran, Agninakshathram, M.Kumaran S/O Mahalakshmi, New, Naani, The King Maker Leader, Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi, The Fire, Panchathantiram, Kasi, Sharja To Sharja, Praja, Pennin Manathai Thottu, Dada Sahib, Narashimham, Sathyameva Jayathe, Suyamvaram, Makkal Aatchi, Poranthaalum Aambalayaa Porakkakoodaathu, Jackpot, Gardish, Thanga Pappa, Ulle Veliye, Ejamaan, Rasukutty, Meera, Kizhaku Veluthachu, Mill Thozhilali, Thaiyalkaran, Marikozhundhu, Nan Pudicha Mappillai, Anbulla Thangachikku, Mamagaru, Oorellam Un Pattu, Ponnukku Sethi Vandhachu, Oliyambukal, Seetapathi Chalo Tirupati, Prema Jhindabad, Nyayangal Jeyikkattum, Hosa Kavya, Adavilo Abhimanyudu.

List of television serials acted ;
Azhagu, Nandini vs Nandini, 4 the People, Mama Mapillai, Thendral, Paarijatham, Swami Ayyappan, Raja Rajeswari, Muhurtham, Kadhaparayum Kavyaanjali, Kadamattath Kathanaar, Mizhi Thurakkumbol, Kavyaanjali, Olangal.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nine + 15 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in