Ajith Kumar

Ajith Kumar Biography

Name : Ajith Kumar
Other Name : Ultimate Star Ajith, Thala
Date of Birth/Age : 1st May 1971
Home Town : Secunderabad, Hyderabad
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : P.Subramaniam
Mother Name : Mohini
Children : Anoushka, Aadvik
Spouse Name : Shalini
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 9inch
Occupation : Film actor, Screenwriter, Model, Racer , Photographer , Aero Modelling , Philanthropist
Debut : En Veedu En Kanavar
Years active : 1990-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Photography

Ajith Kumar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 1st May 1971 in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. Ajith made his acting debut in the Tamil film “En Veedu En Kanavar” along with Nadhiya, directed by Senbaga Raman and produced by Gopinath. He also acted with well known actresses like Trisha Krishnan, Anushka Shetty, Kajal Aggarwal, Akshara Haasan, Simran, Jyothika and Rambha. He has appeared in some well known films such as Aasai, Kadhal Kottai, Vaali, Citizen, Varalaru and Mankatha. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Dheena” which was one of the Best films of the year 2001. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Ajith in “Arrambam” along with Arya, Nayanthara, Taapsee Pannu and Rana Daggubati.

List of movies acted ;

En Veedu En Kanavar, Prema Pusthakam, Amaravathi, Paasamalargal, Pavithra, Rajavin Parvaiyile, Aasai, Vaanmathi, Kalloori Vaasal, Minor Mappillai, Kadhal Kottai, Nesam, Raasi, Ullaasam, Pagaivan, Rettai Jadai Vayasu, Kadhal Mannan, Aval Varuvala, Unnidathil Ennai Koduthen, Uyirodu Uyiraga, Thodarum, Unnai Thedi, Vaali, Anantha Poongatre, Amarkalam, Nee Varuvai Ena, Mugavaree, Kandukondain Kandukondain, Unnai Kodu Ennai Tharuven, Dheena, Citizen, Poovellam Un Vasam, Aśoka, Red, Raja, Villain, Ennai Thalatta Varuvala, Anjaneya, Jana, Attahasam, Ji, Paramasivan, Thirupathi, Varalaru, Aalwar, Kireedam, Billa, Aegan, Aasal, Mankatha, Billa II, English Vinglish, Arrambam, Veeram, Yennai Arindhaal, Vedalam, Vivegam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 × 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in