Ambani Shankar

Ambani Shankar Biography
Name : Ambani Shankar
Other Name : K.Sankaranarayanan
Date of Birth/Age : 17th August 1988
Home Town : Thirumangalam, Madurai
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Spouse Name : Monika Nandini
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film Actor, Comedian
Debut : Ji
Years active : 2005-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Beach

Ambani Shankar is an Indian Actor and Comedian, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 17th August 1988 in Thirumangalam, Madurai. Shankar made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Ji” along with Ajith Kumar and Trisha Krishnan, directed by N.Linguswamy and produced by S.S.Chakravarthy. He also acted with well-known actresses like Meenakshi, Tamannaah Bhatia, Navneet Kaur, Sunaina and Naina Sarwar. He has appeared in some well-known films such as Aaru, Padikkadavan and Karuppusamy Kuththagaithaarar. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ambasamudram Ambani” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Shankar in “Vallavan” along with Silambarasan, Nayanthara, Reema Sen and Sandhya.

List of movies acted ;
Ji, Aaru, Vallavan, Karuppusamy Kuththagaithaarar, Indiralohathil Na Azhagappan, Kuselan, Padikkadavan, Ambasamudram Ambani, Pandi Oliperukki Nilayam, Pattathu Yaanai, 144, Nanaiyadhe Mazhaiye, Adra Machan Visilu, Pattathaari, Kaadhal Kaalam, Arasakulam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

five × one =

© 2018 www.onenov.in