Amika Shail

Amika Shail Biography
Name : Amika Shail
Other Name : Gitashree Shil
Date of Birth/Age : 12th November 1992
Home Town : Kolkata
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Singer, Model
Debut : Rajpath
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Serial
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Guitar playing

Beautiful and talented, Amika Shail started her career at the age 21. Who is working in Hindi Film and Television industry. She was born on 12th November 1992 in Kolkata. Amika made her acting debut in the Hindi film “Mein Roshni”. She also acted with popular actors/actresses like Arjun Bijlani, Nandish Sandhu and Aashka Goradia. She has appeared in some well known Album such as Meri Hasraton Mein, Comedy Superstar title track and Ankhan Sharabi. Amika Currently doing the Supporting role in Naagin Serial along with Mouni Roy in Colors TV.

Note :
Amika Shail as Queen of Naagin role in Naagin Serial.

List of television serial acted ;
Naagin.

List of movie acted ;
Mein Roshni.

List of Album worked ;
Rajpath, Meri Hasraton Mein, Meri Maa, You Are My Friend Forever, Sunburn, Vandemataram Single, Comedy Superstar title track, Ankhan Sharabi unreleased.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

9 + 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in