Amilia Terzimehic

Amilia Terzimehic Biography
Name : Amilia Terzimehic
Other Name : Amila Terzimehic
Date of Birth/Age : 18th April 1988
Home Town : Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Current City : Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nationality : Germans
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 8inch
Occupation : Film Actress, model
Debut : The November Man
Years active : 2014-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Motorcycling

Beautiful and talented, Amilia Terzimehic started her career at the age 26. Who is working in Hollywood and Kollywood film industry. She was born on 18th April 1988 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina. Amilia made her acting debut in the Hollywood film “The November Man” along with Pierce Brosnan, directed by Roger Donaldson and produced by Beau St.Clair. She also acted with well-known actors like Luke Bracey, Bill Smitrovich, Rijad Gvozden, Serge Crozon-Cazin and Senad Alihodzic. She has appeared in some well known films such as Fearing in Sarajevo and Film u boji. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “The November Man” which was one of the Best film of the year 2014. Amilia was noted for roles in films like “Vivegam” along with Ajith Kumar, Vivek Oberoi, Kajal Aggarwal and Akshara Haasan.

Note :
Amila Terzimehić as Alexa role in The November Man movie.
Amilia Terzimehic as Rachael role in Vivegam movie.

List of movies acted ;
Vivegam, The November Man, Fearing in Sarajevo, Film u boji.

List of TV show ;
Ugly Duckling (EWTC show).

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + 12 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in