Anand Babu

View Gallery
3 Photos
Anand Babu
Anand Babu

Anand Babu with his Fan

Anand Babu
Anand Babu

Anand Babu
Anand Babu

Anand Babu Biography

Anand BabuName: Anand Babu
Other Name: Anand Babu Nagesh
Date of Birth: 30th August 1963
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Nagesh
Mother Name: Regina
Children: Bijesh, Gajesh, Yogesh & Suprina
Spouse Name: Shanthi
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film Actor
Debut: Thangaikkor Geetham
Years active: 1983-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Dancing

Anand Babu is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 30th August 1963 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Anand made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Thangaikkor Geetham” along with Nalini, directed by Vijaya T.Rajendar and produced by Usha Rajendar. He also acted with well known actresses like Anuya Bhagvath, Nayanthara, Simran and Kasthuri. He has appeared in some well known films such as Paadum Vaanampadi, Udhaya Geetham and Puriyaadha Pudhir. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Watchman Vadivelu” which was one of the Best films of the year 1994. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Anand in “Pyaar Prema Kaadhal” along with Harish Kalyan, Raiza Wilson and Rekha. Anand Babu currently doing the negative role in Mouna Ragam serial along with Shamitha Shreekumar in Vijay TV.

Anand Babu with his Fan

Note:
Anand Babu as Vishwanathan role in Mouna Ragam serial.

List of television serial acted;
Mouna Ragam .

List of movies acted;
Thangaikkor Geetham, Kadamai, Puyal Kadantha Bhoomi, Nyayam Ketkiren, Paadum Vaanampadi, Vetrikani, Udhaya Geetham, Paartha Gnabagam Illayo, Viswanathan Velaivendum, Ilamai, Bandham, Arthamulla Aasaigal, Disco Samrat, Mounam Kalaikirathu, Bhalemitrudu, Kadarkarai Thaagam, Veedu Manaivi Makkal, Thaaya Thaarama, Puriyaadha Pudhir, Pudhu Vasantham, Engal Swamy Ayyappan, Ethir Kaatru, Pudhu Pudhu Ragangal, Sigaram, Cheran Pandiyan, Idhaya Oonjal, MGR Nagaril, Putham Pudhu Payanam, Anbu Sangili, Eeswari, Onnum Theriyatha Pappa, Thayamma, Mamasri, Sri Saila Bhramarambika Kataksham, Illu Illalu Pillalu, Vaaname Ellai, Rendu Pondatti Kaavalkaaran, Kavalukku Kaanillai, Chevalier Michael, Naan Pesa Ninaipathellam, Suriyan Chandiran, En Idhaya Rani, Maa Variki Pelli, Inspector Ashwini, Manirathnam, Pattukottai Periyappa, Watchman Vadivelu, Kiskinda Kanda, Badili, Lottey Charge, Veettukulle Thiruvizha, Roja Malare, Santhosham, Cheran Chozhan Pandian, Kondattam, Anbulla Kadhalukku, Aadhavan, Madurai Sambavam, Oliyum Oliyum, Etho Seithai Ennai, Kalkandu, Pyaar Prema Kaadhal.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

© 2018 www.onenov.in