Anantha Rama Subramanian

Anantha Rama Subramanian Biography
Name : Ananth
Other Name : Anand, Anandan, Anantha Rama Subramanian, Nagananth
Date of Birth/Age : 9th October 1968
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Rama Subramanian
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Stageplay Actor
Debut : Naanga
Years active : 2012-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movie
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Hiking

Anand is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 9th October 1968 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Anandan made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Naanga” along with Kasthuri, directed by Selva and produced by Cinema Kottagai. He also acted with well-known actresses like Nisha Krishnan, Sujitha, Anjali Rao, Priya Prince and Sameera Sherief. He has appeared in some well-known television serials such as Ramanujar, 63 Nayanmargal, Mahabharatham and Oru Kai Osai. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Naanga” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. Anandan currently doing the supporting role in Mahalakshmi serial along with Kavya Shastry in Sun TV, Pagal Nilavu serial along with Sindhu Shyam and leading role in Tamil Kadavul Murugan serial along with Ammu Ramachandran in Vijay TV.

Note :
Ananth as Thirukoshti Nambigal role in Ramanujar serial.
Ananth as Aravind role in Pagal Nilavu serial.
Ananth as Nandagopar role in Mahabharatham serial.
Ananth as Lord Brahma role in Tamil Kadavul Murugan serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Mahabharatham, saree kama kama kama, Oru Kai Osai, 63 Nayanmargal, Ajamilan, Mahalakshmi, 6 Mugam, Pagal Nilavu, Ramanujar, Tamil Kadavul Murugan.

List of movie acted ;
Naanga.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

fifteen + sixteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in