Ananya Agarwal

Ananya Agarwal Biography
Name : Ananya Agarwal
Other Name : Darpan
Date of Birth/Age : 21st January 2005
Home Town : Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Mahesh
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Toys & paintings

Ananya Agarwal is an Indian Actress, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 21st January 2005 in Mumbai, India. Ananya Agarwal made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna” along with Mihika Verma, directed by Talat Jani produced by Ekta Kapoor and Shobha Kapoor. She also acted with well known television actresses like Suhasi Goradia Dhami, Adaa Khan and Pooja Sharma. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Mahabharat and Amrit Manthan. Ananya Agarwal currently doing the leading role in Meri Durga serial along with Ankur Nayyar in Star Plus.

Note :
Ananya Agarwal as young Sita role in Siya Ke Ram Serial.
Ananya Agarwal as Durga role in Meri Durga serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna, Yahaaan Main Ghar Ghar Kheli, Ek Nayi Chhoti Si Zindagi, Kya Huaa Tera Vaada, Amrit Manthan, Mahabharat, Bandhan, Siya Ke Ram, Meri Durga.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

13 + 10 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in