Ananya Khare

Ananya Khare Biography
Name : Ananya Khare
Other Name : Preeti Khare
Date of Birth/Age : 16th March 1968
Home Town : Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Vishnu Khare
Qualification : M.A German Literature
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film & Television Actress
Debut : Nirmala
Years active : 1987-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Dancing

Ananya Khare is an Indian Actress, who is working in Hindi Film and Television industry. She was born on 16th March 1968 in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh. Ananya Khare made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Nirmala”. She also acted with well known actors/actresses like Akshay Kumar, Madhoo, Raveena Tandon, Mahima Chaudhry and Tabu. She has appeared in some well known films such Zaalim, Shool and Chandni Bar. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Ananya Khare in “Devdas” along with Shah Rukh Khan, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan and Madhuri Dixit Nene. Ananya Khare Currently doing the Negative role in Mere Angne Mein Serial along with Pawan Chopra in Star Plus.

Note :
Ananya Khare as Mohini Ranawat role in Rangrasiya Serial.
Ananya Khare as Sarla Aggarwal role in Mere Angne Mein Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Nirmala, Kirdaar, Dekh Bhai Dekh, Yeh Shaadi Nahi Ho Sakti, O Maria, Mahayagya, Aahat, Movers & Shekhars, Meri Maa, Punar Vivah, Junoon – Aisi Nafrat Toh Kaisa Ishq, Amrit Manthan, Yeh Hai Aashiqui , Rangrasiya, Mere Angne Mein.

List of Movies Acted ;
The Film, Chandni Bar, Devdas, Shool, Zaalim.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 − 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in