Anbazhagan

View Gallery
3 Photos
Anbazhagan
2

Anbazhagan
1

Anbazhagan
5

Anbazhagan Biography

AnbazhaganName: Anbazhagan
Other Name: Anbu, Anbu from arakkonam
Date of Birth/Age: 6th October 1974
Home Town: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Spose Name: N/A
Children: Aravind, Naveen
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Television Actor
Debut: Kana Kaanum Kaalangal
Years active: 2006-present
Source of earnings: Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Anbazhagan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil television industry. He was born on 6th October 1974 in Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu. Anbazhagan made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Kana Kaanum Kaalangal” along with Meera Krishnan, directed by R.Prabhu Kanna and produced by Raghavesh Asthana. He also acted with popular actress like Madhumila, Suzane George, Pavani reddy, Shruthi raj, Shamili and Pavithra. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Rettai Vaal Kuruvi, Office, Thayumanavan and Kana Kaanum Kaalangal. Anbazhagan currently doing the supporting role in Kalyanamam Kalyanam serial along with Srithika and Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar serial along with Rashmi Jayraj in Vijay TV.

Note:
Anbazhagan as Anbu role in Office serial.
Anbazhgan as Avudaiyappan role in Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar serial.
Anbazhgan as Anbu role in Mappillai serial.
Anbazhagan as P.T.Peeli Sivam role in Kana Kaanum Kaalangal serial.

Anbazhagan (right) with Actor Senthil Kumar (left) and Actress Sreeja Chandran (center)

List of television serials acted:
Kana Kaanum Kaalangal, Office, Thayumanavan, Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar, Rettai Vaal Kuruvi, Mappillai, Kalyanamam Kalyanam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

sixteen − eleven =

© 2018 www.onenov.in