Anjana Kr

Anjana Biography

Name: Anjana
Other Name: VJ Anjana, Anjana Kr
Date of Birth: 31st December 1994
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Rajeevan
School: GGVHSS Wandoor School, Pandikkadu
College/Universit : Madras University of Distance Education, Chennai
Qualification: BSc Medical Sociology, MSc Medical sociology
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Television Actress, Anchor and Model, Announcer (All India Radio Akashvani)
Debut: Kalyana Veedu
Years active: 2017-present
Source of earnings: Serial
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Family Time

Anjana is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil television industry. She was born on 31st December 1994 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Anjana made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Kalyana Veedu” along with Muthukumarasamy, directed by Thirumurugan and produced by Thiru Pictures. She also acted with well known actors/actresses like Suresh, Bavithran, Pensi and Dona Sankar. Anjana currently doing the leading role in Kalyana Veedu serial in Sun TV.

Note :
Anjana as Shwetha role in Kalyana Veedu serial.

List of television serial acted ;
Kalyana Veedu.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

19 − 13 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in