Anuradha

View Gallery
3 Photos
Anuradha
4

Anuradha
2

Anuradha
3

Anuradha Biography

AnuradhaName: Anuradha
Other Name: Sulochana, Anu Sathish
Date of Birth/Age: 14th August 1965
Home Town: Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Krishna Kumar
Mother Name: Saroja
Children: Abhinayashree, Kalicharan
Spouse Name: Sathish Kumar
School: Fathima Convent
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Thulavarsham
Years active: 1976-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Watching TV

Anuradha is an Indian actress mostly active in Mollywood and Kollywood movies, as well as a Film and Television Actress. Who is working in Malayalam, Tamil Kannada, Hindi, Telugu and Oriya film industry. She was born on 14th August 1965 in Tamil Nadu. Anuradha made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Thulavarsham” along with Prem Nazir, directed by N.Sankaran Nair and produced by Sobhana Parameswaran Nair. She also acted with popular actors like Sivaji Ganesan, Kamal Haasan, Govinda and Rajinikanth. She has appeared in some well known films such as Love in Singapore, Samrambam, Ezhu Muthal Onpathu Vare and Naalai Unathu Naal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Navagraha Nayagi” which was one of the Best films of the year 1985. Anuradha was noted for roles in films like “Winner” along with Prashanth, Kiran and Vadivelu. Anuradha currently doing the supporting role in Kalyana Parisu serial along with Manush in Sun TV and negative role in Nenjam Marappadhillai serial along with Amit Bhargav in Vijay TV.

Note:
Anuradha as Annapoorni role in Deivamagal serial.
Anuradha as Akhilandeshwari role in Nenjam Marappathillai serial.
Anuradha as Rajalakshmi role in Kalyana Parisu serial.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Gethu, Winner, Thedinen Vanthathu, Vanakkam Vathiyare, Sangu Pushpangal, Veerapandiyan, Raja Mariyadhai, Thazhuvatha Kaigal, Viduthalai, Yemaatrathe Yemaaraathe, Arthamulla Aasaigal, Andha Oru Nimidam, Nermai, Padikkadha Pannaiyar, Raman Sreeraman, Sivappu Nila, Navagraha Nayagi, Nalla Thambi, January 1, Urimai Thedum Uravu, Pei Veedu, Sirai, Idhu Enga Boomi, Vai Sollil Veeranadi, Naalai Unathu Naal, Kuzhandhai Yesu, Nooravathu Naal, Vetri, Theerppu En Kaiyil, Madras Vathiyar, Madurai Sooran, Ilamai Kaalangal, Mohana Punnagai.

Anuradha with her Daughter Abhinayashree

List of Kannada language movies acted ;
Lakshmi kataksha, Naanu nanna hendthi, Mooroovare vajragalu, Prachanda kulla, Praja prabhuthva, Olavina aasare, Hong kong nalli agent amar, sangrama,

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Sunday p.m., Prabhatham Chuvanna Theruvil, Maharajavu, Theruvu Narthaki, Agnichirakulla Thumbi, Karate Girls, Bheekaran, Janma Shatru, Vamban, Ee Noottandile Maharogam, Avalude Kadha, Kalarathri, Kaalathinte Sabhdam, Kulambadikal, Pensimham, Annoru Ravil, Railway Cross, Bharya Oru Manthri, Sakhavu, Karinagam, Ardharathri, Caberet Dancer, Pournami Rathriyil, Ithu Nalla Thamasha, Uyerthezhunelppu, Shatru, Puzhayozhukum Vazhi, Blackmail, Katturani, Chorakku Chora, Ezhu Muthal Onpathu Vare, Revenge, Kiratham, Paurnami Raavil, Jeevante Jeevan, Shabadham, Poomadhathe Pennu, Oru Sumangaliyude Katha, Mynakam, Kurishuyudham, Vetta, Kombu, Nishedi, Swarna Gopuram, Coolie, Attakkalasam, Engane Nee Marakkum, Mortuary, Passport, Himam, Belt Mathai, Samrambam, Vaashi, Aadhipathyam, Visa, Ente Kadha, Veedu, Mardhanam, Aa Rathri, Love in Singapore, Koumara Praayam, Oolkatal, Thulavarsham.

List of Hindi language movies acted ;
Pyaar Karke Dekho, Balidaan, Haisiyat,Machalti Jawani.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Maya Bazaar, Hanthakudi Veta, Gandharvya Kanya.

List of Oriya language movie acted ;
Chakadola Karuchi Leela.

List of television serials acted ;
Thangam, Mutharam, Deivamagal, Ganga, Nenjam Marappadhillai, Kalyana Parisu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

fourteen − 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in