Archana Lakshminarasimhaswamy

View Gallery
2 Photos
Archana Lakshminarasimhaswamy
12

Archana Lakshminarasimhaswamy
11

Archana Lakshminarasimhaswamy Biography

Archana LakshminarasimhaswamyName : Archana Lakshminarasimhaswamy
Other Name : Archie KL, Archana KL, Archanaa
Date of Birth/Age : 3rd February 1992
Home Town : Mysore, Karnataka
Current City : Bangalore, Karnataka
Father Name : Lakshminarasimhaswamy
Mother Name : Sudha
Brother : Arjun
School : Sri Cauvery School, Mysore
College/University : Mahajana First Grade College, Mysore
Qualification : BBM
Spouse Name/Boy Friend : Vignesh Sharma
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut : Manedevru
Years active : 2016-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movie
Religion : Hindu

Beautiful and talented, Archana Lakshminarasimhaswamy started her career at the age 18. Who is working in Kannada and Tamil television industry. She was born on 3rd February 1992 in Mysore, Karnataka. Archana made her acting debut in the Kannada television serial “Manedevru” directed by Trishool. She also acted with popular actors like Chetan Kumar, Vetri Velan, Suresh Krishnamurthi and Ashok Pandian. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Manedevru, Nayaki and Kannamma. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Noorondu Nenapu” which was one of the Best film of the year 2017. Archana currently doing the negative role in Nayaki serial along with Dhilip Rayan in Sun TV and leading role in Kannamma serial along with Shyam in Raj TV.

Note:
Archana as Janki role in Manedevru serial.
Archanaa as Ananya role in Nayaki serial.
Archana as Kannamma role in Kannamma serial.
Archana as Rekha role in Noorondu Nenapu movie.

List of television serials acted ;
Manedevru, Nayaki, Kannamma.

List of movie acted ;
Noorondu Nenapu.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nine + nine =

© 2018 www.onenov.in