Archana Vijaya

Archana Vijaya Biography
Name : Archana Vijaya
Other Name : Archana, AV
Date of Birth/Age : 17th November 1982
Home Town : Kolkata, West Bengal
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mother Name : Vijaya Sastri
Qualification : Graduate
Spouse Name : Dheeraj Puri
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 9inch
Occupation : Model, Video Jockey, TV Anchor (Host)
Debut : Gorgeous Season 1
Years active : 2004-present
Source of earnings : TV Shows
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Archana Vijaya is an Indian Model and Television presenter, who is working in Hindi television industry. She was born on 17th November 1982 in Kolkata, West Bengal. She has also anchored cricket events such as DLF IPL show. Vijaya currently anchoring the 2017 Indian Premier League in Sony MAX and Sony SIX.

List of television shows ;
life mein ek baar- 2, Jhalak Dikhlaja, One From a Billion.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

five × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in