Arjun Bijlani

Arjun Bijlani Biography
Name : Arjun Bijlani
Other Name : Aalekh, Mayank, Shikhar
Date of Birth/Age : 31st October 1982
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Sudarshan Bijlani
Mother Name : Shakti Bijlani
Spouse Name : Neha Swami
Children : Ayaan
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 10inch
Occupation : Film & Television Actor, Anchor
Debut : Kartika
Years active : 2004-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Cricket

Arjun Bijlani is an Indian Actor, who is working in Hindi Film and Television industry. He was born on 31st October 1982 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Arjun made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Kartika” along with Jennifer Winget, produced by Ekta Kapoor. He also acted with well known actresses like Mona Singh, Adaa Khan, Radhika Madan, Poonam Pandey, Mouni Roy and Priyanka Bassi. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Left Right Left, Miley Jab Hum Tum, Yeh Hai Aashiqui and Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Direct Ishq” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Arjun in “Direct Ishq” along with Rajneesh Duggal, Nidhi Subbaiah and Hemant Pandey. Arjun Currently doing the leading role in Pardes Mein Hai Meraa Dil serial along with Drashti Dhami in Star Plus.

Note :
Arjun Bijlani as Rithik Ankush Raheja role in Naagin serial.
Arjun Bijlani as Shikhar Raj Narayan Mehra role in Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi serial.
Arjun Bijlani as Arhaan(Genie) role in Kavach…Kaali Shaktiyon Se serial.
Arjun Bijlani as Anand role in Pardes Mein Hai Meraa Dil serial.

List of movies acted :
Full Phukre, I Guess, Caught in the web, Direct Ishq.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

16 − twelve =

© 2018 www.onenov.in