Arnav

View Gallery
7 Photos
Arnav
Arnav

Photo of Arnav

Arnav
Arnav

Photo of Arnav

Arnav
Arnav

Photo of Arnav

Arnav
Arnav

Photo of Arnav

Arnav
Arnav

Photo of Arnav

Arnav
Arnav

Arnav
Arnav

Arnav Biography

ArnavName: Arnav
Other Name: Naina Mohamed Sheik Abdullah, Dr.Arnav
Date of Birth/Age: 27th April 1989
Home Town: Aranthangi, Pudukottai
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Qualification: B.Sc, MBA
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 6feet 1inch
Occupation: Television Actor, Model
Debut: Sakthi
Years active: 2014-present
Source of earnings: Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Team Sports(Basket Ball)

Arnav is an Indian Actor and Model, who is working in Tamil Television industry. He was born on 27th April 1989 in Aranthangi, Pudukottai. Arnav made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Sakthi” along with Anuradha Krishnamoorthi, directed by Sadhasivam Perumal and produced by S.Siddique. He also acted with popular television actresses like Nikila Rao, Preethi Kumar, Nancy Jennifer, Krithika Krishnan, Mahalakshmi, Shefaali Shyamili and Divya Sridhar. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Sakthi, Keladi Kanmani and Priyasaki. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Arnav in “Dhruva” along with Ram Charan, Rakul Preet Singh and Arvind Swamy. Arnav currently doing the leading role in Kalyana Parisu 2 serial along with Srithika in Sun TV.

Note:
Arnav as Vijayan(Vijay)/Aryagan(Arya) role in Keladi Kanmani serial. (Season 2)
Arnav as Yugendran (Yugi) role in Keladi Kanmani serial. (Season 1)
Arnav as Anbazhagan(Anbu) role in Priyasaki serial.
Arnav as Arya role in Sakthi serial.
Dr.Arnav as Ashok role in Kalyana Parisu 2 serial.

List of television serials acted:
Sakthi, Priyasaki, Keladi Kanmani, Kalyana Parisu 2.

List of movie acted ;
Dhruva.

Arnav Images

Photo of Arnav
Photo of Arnav
Photo of Arnav
Photo of Arnav
Photo of Arnav
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in