Arundathi

Arundhati Biography
Name : Arundhati
Other Name : Arundathi, Arunthathi, Ammu
Date of Birth/Age : 3rd March 1987
Home Town : Bangalore Karnataka
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Venkatswamy
Mother Name : Geetha
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 7inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Vedappan
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Arundathi is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil and Kannada film industry. She was born on 3rd March 1987 in Bangalore Karnataka. Arunthathi made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Vedappan” along with Hemanthkumar, directed by Sridhar and produced by Radhakrishnan. She also acted with well-known actors like Sibiraj, Irfan, Prasanna, Vimal and Bharani. She has appeared in some well-known films such as Velattu kattu, Sundaattam and Thottal Thodarum. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Naaigal Jaakirathai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Arunthathi in “Kaala” along with Rajnikanth, Huma Qureshi and Nana Patekar.

List of movies acted ;
Vedappan, Velattu kattu, Bodinayakanur Ganesan, Aantharya, Sundaattam, Netru Indru, Naaigal Jaakirathai, Thottal Thodarum, Aarthanaari, Kaala.

List of television reality show ;
Grammathil Oru Naal.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

thirteen − 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in