Arundhathi Nair

Arundhathi Nair Biography
Name : Arundhathi Nair
Other Name : Arundhati Nair
Date of Birth/Age : 11th March 1996
Home Town : Trivandrum, Kerala
Current City : Trivandrum, Kerala
Father Name : Murali
Mother Name : Anitha
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Ponge Ezhu Manohara
Years active : 2015-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Shopping

Arundhathi Nair is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film industry. She was born on 11th March 1996 in Trivandrum, Kerala. Arundhathi made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Ponge Ezhu Manohara” along with Irfan, directed by Ramesh Rangaswamy and produced by Paranthaman. She also acted with popular actors/actresses like Singampuli, Archana, Thambi Ramaiah, Manobala and Udhaya Banu. She has appeared in some well known films such Ponge Ezhu Manohara, Virumandikum Sivanandikum and Saithan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ponge Ezhu Manohara” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Arundhathi in “Saithan” along with Vijay Antony, Charuhasan and Meera Krishnan.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Ponge Ezhu Manohara, Saithan, Virumandikum Sivanandikum.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twenty − ten =

© 2018 www.onenov.in