Ashwanth

Ashwanth Biography
Name : Ashwanth
Other Name : Ashwanth Ashok Kumar, Junior Super Star Tittle winner Ashwanth
Date of Birth/Age : 15th September 2011
Home Town : Valasaravakkam, Chennai
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : Akila
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor
Debut : Junior Super Star
Years active : 2016-present
Source of earnings : TV Shows
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Bicycling

Ashwanth is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 15th September 2011 in Valasaravakkam, Chennai. Ashwanth made his acting debut in the Tamil television reality show “Junior Super Star” presented by Keerthi Vijay, directed by Praveen G. He also acted with popular actors/actresses like Venkat, Shyam, Gayathri Yuvraaj and Akila. He has appeared in some well known television shows such as Junior Super Star, Mella Thirandhathu Kadhavu and Junior Senior. Ashwanth currently doing the leading role in Mella Thirandhathu Kadhavu serial along with Anu in Zee Tamil.

Note :
Ashwanth as Ashwanth role in Mella Thirandhathu Kadhavu serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Junior Super Star, Mella Thirandhathu Kadhavu, Junior Senior, Zee Dance League.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in