Ashwanth Thilak

Ashwanth Thilak Biography

Ashwanth ThilakName: Ashwanth Thilak
Other Name: Thilak Tilu Seenu, Tilak, Ashwanth, Thilak
Date of Birth/Age: 8th April 1979
Home Town: Vadapalani, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
School: Janaki Ramachandran Matriculation School, Chennai
College/University: University of Madras
Qualification: Bachelor of Hotel Management
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Model
Debut: Kodaikanal
Years active: 2007-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Traveling

Ashwanth Thilak is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil Film & Television industry. He was born on 8th April 1979 in Vadapalani, Tamil Nadu. Thilak made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Kodaikanal” along with Shamna Kasim, directed by K.Bose and produced by Natam R.Swarnalakshmi. He also acted with well known actresses like Krithika Laddu, Nisha Krishnan, Sushma Raj, Poonam Kaur, Ramya Krishnan and Reshma Pasupeleti. He has appeared in some well known films such as Neengatha Ninaivugal, Snehavin Kadhalarkal, Nayaki and Raavanan. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Snehavin Kadhalarkal” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Thilak in “Raavanan” along with Vikram, Aishwarya Rai and Priyamani. Thilak currently doing the supporting role in Nenjam Marappadhillai serial along with Sowmya Rao in Vijay TV and leading role in Nalam Nalam Ariya Aval serial along with Sherin in Raj TV.

Note:
Tilak as Muthu role in Vamsam serial.
Thilak as Karthik role in Poove Poochudava serial.
Ashwanth Thilak as Arjun role in Nenjam Marappadhillai serial.
Thilak as Sathya role in Nalam Nalam Ariya Aval serial.

List of movies acted ;
Nayaki, Snehavin Kadhalarkal, Raavanan, Neengatha Ninaivugal, Kodaikanal, Climax (Oru Nadigayin Diary), Malaikottai, Poo, Kaala, Puthiya Bruce Lee.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Maanada Mayilada season 3, Vamsam, Super Challenge, Poove Poochudava, Nenjam Marappadhillai, Nalam Nalam Ariya Aval.

Ashwanth Thilak (right) with actress Shamily Sukumar (left)
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nineteen − 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in