Atlee Kumar

Atlee Biography
Name : Atlee
Other Name : Arun Kumar, Atlee Kumar
Date of Birth/Age : 21st September 1986
Home Town : Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification : Visual Communications
Spouse Name : Krishna Priya
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 5inch
Occupation : Film Director, Screenwriter, Producer
Debut : Mugaputhagam (short film)
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Atlee is an Indian Director & Script writer, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 21st September 1986 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu. Atlee made his Directing debut in the Tamil short film “Mugaputhagam” along with Motta Rajendran. He also directed with well known actors/actresses like Nayanthara, Nazriya Nazim, Sathyaraj, Vijay, Amy Jackson, Samantha Ruth Prabhu and Kajal Aggarwal. He has directed in some well known films such Raja Rani, Theri and Mersal.

List of movies directed ;
Raja Rani, Theri, Mersal.

List of movies as a Assistant director ;
Enthiran, Nanban.

List of movie produced ;
Sangili Bungili Kadhava Thorae.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in