Babloo Prithiveeraj

Babloo Prithiveeraj Biography

Name: Babloo Prithiveeraj
Other Name: Prithiveeraj, Babloo
Date of Birth/Age: 18th July 1966
Home Town: Bangalore, Karnataka
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children: Ahed
Spouse Name: Beena
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Naangu Suvargal
Years active: 1971-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Going to Movies

Babloo Prithiveeraj is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada film industry. He was born on 18th July 1966 in Bangalore, Karnataka. Prithiveeraj made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Naangu Suvargal” along with Vanisri, directed by K.Balachander and produced by Screen Entertainment. He also acted with well known actresses like Poonam Kaur, Charmy Kaur, Sindhu Tolani, Sonali Bendre, Shriya Saran and Ramya Krishnan. He has appeared in some well known films such as Aval Varuvala, Shrimati Vellosta and Time. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Pelli” which was one of the Best films of the year 1997. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Prithiveeraj in “Vaaranam Aayiram” along with Surya, Simran, Sameera Reddy and Divya Spandana. Prithiveeraj currently doing the leading role in Vani Rani serial along with Raadhika in Sun TV.

Note :

Babloo Prithiveeraj as Swaminathan role in Vani Rani serial.

List of television serials acted :

Gokulathil Seethai, Alaipayuthe, Vani Rani, Savaal, Ramani vs Ramani, Marmadesam.

List of movies acted ;

Naangu Suvargal, Needhi, Dr. Siva, Naalai Namadhe, Bharatha Vilas, Naan Vazhavaippen, Oru Thayin Sabhatham, Paandi Nattu Thangam, Sandhana Kaatru, Manaivi Oru Manickam, Sigaram, Kumbakarai Thangaiah, Azhagan, Vaaname Ellai, Naan Pesa Ninaipathellam, Thaai Manasu, Veeramani, Chellakannu, Musthaffaa, Aval Varuvala, Pelli Pandiri, Circle Inspector, Samarasimha Reddy, Shrimati Vellosta, Rajasthan, Time, Sudhandhiram, Nagalingam, Goppinti Alludu, Bachi, Nuvvu Naaku Nachav, Nageswari, Santosham, Chennakesava Reddy, Palnati Brahmanayudu, Bhagawan, Gowtam SSC, Seethakoka Chiluka, Chinnodu, Vaaranam Aayiram, Payanam, Kolagala.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

one × 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in