Badekkila Pradeep

Badekkila Pradeep Biography
Name : Badekkila Pradeep
Other Name : Badekkila Pradeep Krish
Date of Birth/Age : 8th January 1984
Home Town : Puttur, Karnataka
Current City : Bangalore
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Journalist, Radio personality, Voice acting, Model
Debut : Krishna Rukmini
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Badekkila Pradeep is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil and Kannada Television industry. He was born on 8th January 1984 in Puttur, Karnataka. Pradeep made his acting debut in the Kannada television serial “Krishna Rukmini” along with Anjana, directed by Ravi Garani. He also acted with well known television actresses like Chandra Lakshman, Bharathi, Nivashini, Priya Bhavani Shankar and Vandana. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Sondha Bandham, Bharathi and Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Pradeep in “Mirchi Mandakki Kadak Chai” along with Namratha Surendranath, Sachin BG and Apoorva Bharadwaj.

Note :
Badekkila Pradeep as Abijith (Biju) role in Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai serial.
Badekkila Pradeep as Prem role in Sondha Bandham serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Sondha Bandham, Krishna Rukmini, Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai, Bharathi, Masale Mandakki, Super Kudumbam, Super Challenge.

List of movie acted ;
Mirchi Mandakki Kadak Chai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 + 14 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in