Bhanupriya

Bhanupriya Biography
Name : Bhanupriya
Other Name : Manga Bhama
Date of Birth/Age : 15th January 1967
Home Town : Rajamundry, Andhra Pradesh
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Abhinaya
Spouse Name : Adarsh Kaushal
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Mella Pesungal
Years active : 1983-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Housework

Bhanupriya is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Hindi and Kannada film industry. She was born on 15th January 1967 in Rajamundry, Andhra Pradesh. Bhanupriya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Mella Pesungal” along with Vasanth, directed by Bharathi Vasu and produced by P.Jayaraj. She also acted with well known actors like Venkatesh, Vijay, Rajinikanth, Mammootty, Sathyaraj and Prabhas. She has appeared in some well known films such Swarnakamalam, Aararo Ariraro, Lahiri Lahiri Lahirilo, Chhatrapati and Azhakiya Ravanan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Azhagan” which was one of the Best films of the year 1991. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Bhanupriya in “Dammu” along with N.T.Rama Rao Jr, Trisha Krishnan, Karthika Nair and Abhinaya.Bhanupriya currently doing the leading role in Yamuna (Gemini TV as Nathicharami) serial along with Suresh in Sun TV.

Note :
Bhanupriya as Thulasi role in Yamuna (Nathicharami) serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Yamuna, Nathicharami.

List of movies acted ;
Mella Pesungal, Sitaara, Rowdy, Ramayanamlo Bhagavatam, Palnati Puli, Jamesbond 999, Chadarangam, Gruhalakshmi, Illale Devata, Jhansi Rani, Mogudu Pellalu, Musugu Donga, Bangaru Chiluka, Preminchu Pelladu, Jwala, Thendral Thodhata Malar, Garjana, Kutumba Bandham, Illaliko Pariksha, Atmabalam, America Alludu, Anveshana, Vijeta, Bhale Mithrulu, Manchi Manasulu, Pratibhavantudu, Shravana Meghaalu, Konaseema Kurradu, Kashmora, Dosti Dushmani, Aalapana, Apoorva Sahodarulu, Anadiga Aadadi, Anasuyammagari Alludu, Chadastapu Mogudu, Srinivasa Kalyanam, Shankaravam, Prema Samrat, Insaf Ki Pukar, Prema Deepalu, Chakravarthy, Kartika Pournami, Khudgarz, Donga Mogudu, Allari Krishnayya, Jebu Donga, Mar Mitenge, Bharatamlo Balachandrudu, Nyayaniki Siksha, Agni Keratalu, Tiragabadda Telugu Bidda, Tamacha, Khaidi No 786, Trinetrudu, Swarnakamalam, Suryaa: An Awakening, State Rowdy, Bhagawan, Black Tiger, Dav Pech, Garibon Ka Daata, Gudachari 117, Kasam Vardi Ki, Asokha Chakravarty, Aararo Ariraro, Zahreelay, Sirayil Pootha Chinna Malar, Jayasimha, Chatriyan, Bhabhi, Pudhu Manithan, Gopura Vasalile, Shri Edu Kondala Swamy, Pondatti Sonna Kettukanum, Azhagan, People’s Encounter, Bramma, Thalapathi, Thaipoosam, Ramudu Kadu Rakshasudu,Magudam, Bharathan, Therku Theru Machan, Sundara Kandam, Pangali, Rajashilpi, Amaran, Kaviya Thalaivan, Vaaname Ellai, Neenga Nalla Irukkanum, Kattalai, Porantha Veeda Puguntha Veeda, Bhagat, Maharasan, Mutrugai, Rajadurai, Kirayi Gunda, Gokulam, Uzhavan, Rasika, Ish Gup Chup, Bangaru Mogudu, Highway, Peddarayudu, Chakravarthy, Azhakiya Ravanan, Amma Durgamma, Mama Bagunnava, Kulam, Rishyasringan, Annamayya, Thalaimurai, Aaha, Aaha, Endrendrum Kadhal, Anantha Poongathe, Annai, February 14, Necklace Road, Ayodhya Ramaiah, Kochu Kochu Santhoshangal, Devara Maga, Jayam Manadera, Hindustan The Mother, Sree Rajarajeswary, Thaali Kaatha Kaaliamman, Simhadriya Simha, Naina, Lahiri Lahiri Lahirilo, Jai, Manjupoloru Penkutti, Jore, Kadamba, Shravanamasam, Chellame, Orey Pandu, Gautam S.S.C, Hridayathi Sookshikkaan, Chhatrapati, Raathrimazha, Oru Ponnu Oru Paiyan, Polladhavan, Mahayagnam, Theekuchi, Pellaindi Kaani, Mesthru, My Name is Amruta, 3, Dammu, Chatrapathi, Avathaaram, Magalir Mattum.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in