Bharath Gopi

Name : Bharath Gopi
Other Name : Gopinathan Velayudhan Nair, Kodiyettam Gopi
Date of Birth / Age : 2 November 1937
Died : 29 January 2008
Home Town : Chirayinkeezhu, Travancore
Father Name : Velayudhan Pillai
Mother Name : Parvathyamma
Children : Murali Gopy, Dr.Minu Gopy
Spouse Name : S.V.Jayalakshmy
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film Actor, Director and Producer
Debut : Swayamvaram
Years active : 1972-2008
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Eating Out

Bharath Gopi is an Indian actor, who is working in Malayalam film industry. He was born on 2 November 1937 in Chirayinkeezhu, Travancore. Bharath Gopi made his acting debut in the Malayalam Film “Swayamvaram” directed by Adoor Gopalakrishnan and produced by Chitralekha. He has appeared in some well known films such Satah Se Uthata Aadmi, Kallan Pavithran and Gaanam. Bharath Gopi performances in many films were lauded especially in “Vida Parayum Munpe” which was one of the Best films of the year 1981. Bharath Gopi worked with some of the top names of that time like Aakasha Gopuram in Mohanlal and Nithya Menon.

List of Movies Acted ;
Aakasha Gopuram, Aalolam, Aarorumariyathe, Adaminte Variyellu, Aghaat, Agnidevan, Akkare, Aksharangal, Appunni, 43191, Archana Aradhana, Ashtapadi, Asthi, Asthram, Bharya Swantham Suhruthu, Chekkeraanoru Chilla, Chidambaram, De Ingottu Nokkiye, Desam, Devadasi, Eenam, Eettillam, Elavamkodu Desam, Ennum Sambhavami Yuge Yuge, Ente Ammu Ninte Thulasi Avarude Chakki, Ente Mamattikkuttiyammakku, Gaanam, Gaayathridevi Ente Amma, Greeshmam, Ice Cream, Irakal, Kallan Pavithran, Kanathaya Penkutty, Karimpinpoovinakkare, Kattathe Kilikoodu, Kayyum Thalayum Purathidaruthu, Kodiyettam, Lekhayude Maranam Oru Flashback, Marmaram, Meenamasathile Sooryan, Mookkuthy, Namukoru Koodaram, Nasrani, Neram Pularumbol, Nilavinte nattil, Nivedyam, Nizhal Moodiya Nirangal, Onathumbikkoru Oonjaal, Ormakkayi, Ormmakalalundayirikanam, Oru Painkilikatha, Oru Swakaryam, Padheyam, Palangal, Panchavadi Palam, Paradesi, Peruvazhiyambalam, Principal Olivil, Puli Varunne Puli, Punnaram Cholli Cholli, Purappadu, Rachana, Rasathanthram, Revathikkoru Pavakkutty, Samaantharangal, Sandhya Mayangum Neram, Satah Se Uthata Aadmi, Scene No 7, Sethurama Iyer CBI, Snehapoorvam Meera, Susanna, Swaham, Swantham Sarika, Swayamvaram, Thampu, Udayam Padinjaru, Vardhakya Puranam, Varum Varunnu Vannu, Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njaanum, Vida Parayum Munpe, Wanted, Yavanika.

List of Movies Directed ;
Njattadi, Ulsavapittennu, Yamanam, Ente Hridayathinte Udama.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

14 + 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in