Bhuvaneswari

Bhuvaneswari Biography
Name : Bhuvaneswari
Other Name : Snake Beauty
Date of Birth/Age : 4th June 1975
Home Town : Chittor
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut : Chithi
Years active : 1999-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Bhuvaneswari is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil and Telugu film industry. She was born on 4th June 1975 in Chittor. Bhuvaneswari made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Chithi” along with Raadhika Sarathkumar, directed by C.J.Baskar and produced by Radaan Mediaworks. She also acted with popular actors like Jagapati Babu, Allari Naresh, Pawan Kalyan, Siddharth and Bharath. She has appeared in some well known films such Agarathi, Nagaram, Nuvvante Naakishtam and Gudumba Shankar. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Boys” which was one of the Best films of the year 2003. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Bhuvaneswari in “Ranga The Donga” along with Srikanth, Vimala Raman, Ramya Krishna and Sakshi Shivanand.

Note :
Bhuvaneshwari as Bhuvaneshwari role in Pasamalar serial.
Bhuvaneswari as Vasundara Devi Ashok Kumar role in Chandralekha serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Chandralekha, Pasamalar, Chithi, Oru Kai Osai, Raja Rajeswari.

List of movies acted :
Ranga the Donga Kuberulu, Thalai Nagaram, Wall Poster, Chakram, Nuvvante Nakistam, Konchem Touchlo Vunte Cheputanu, Gudumba Shankar, Valliddaru Okkate, Boys, Charminar, Donga Ramudu & Party, Thalainagaram.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + twenty =

© 2018 www.onenov.in