Chandra Lakshman

Chandra Lakshman Biography
Name : Chandra Lakshman
Other Name : Chandra Laxman, Chandra Lekshman, Chandra Lakshman Iyer
Date of Birth/Age : 10th December 1983
Home Town : Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Lakshman Kumar
Mother Name : Malathi
Qualification : Hotel Management
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut : Manasellam
Years active : 2002-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Bharatanatyam

Chandra Lakshman is an Indian actress mostly active in Mollywood movies, as well as a Film and Television Actress. Who is working in Tamil and Malayalam film & television industry. She was born on 10th December 1983 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. Chandra made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Manasellam” along with Srikanth, directed by Santhosh and produced by Viswanathan. She also acted with popular actors like Prithviraj, Abbas, Mammootty, Kalabhavan Mani and Stalin. She has appeared in some well known films such as Chakram, Balram vs Taradas and Kaakki. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “April Maadhathil” which was one of the Best films of the year 2002. Chandra was noted for roles in films like “Thillalangadi” along with Jayam Ravi, Tamannaah and Sathyan Sivakumar.

List of movies acted ;
Manasellam, Stop Violence, April Maadhathil, Chakram, Kalyana Kurimanam, Boy Friend, Balram vs. Taradas, Payum Puli, Khaki, Thillalangadi

List of television serials acted ;
Swantham, Kumkumam, Megham, Devi, Stree, Jalam, Kolangal, Jwalayayi, Kadhalikka Neramillai, Vasantham, Magal, Mamathala Kovela, Sondha Bandham, Pasamalar.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

fourteen − six =

© 2018 www.onenov.in