Daniel Annie Pope

View Gallery
3 Photos
Daniel Annie Pope
Daniel Annie Pope

Daniel Annie Pope
Daniel Annie Pope

Daniel Annie Pope
Daniel Annie Pope

Daniel Annie Pope Biography

Daniel Annie PopeName: Daniel Annie Pope
Other Name: Daniel, Danny, Dannie, Annie, Sumar moonji kumaru
Date of Birth/Age: 1st June 1987
Home Town: Ammapattinam , Aranthangi
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
University/College: Loyola College
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Polladhavan
Years active: 2007-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Entertaining
Awards: Guinness World Record

Daniel Annie Pope is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 1st June 1987 in Ammapattinam , Aranthangi. Daniel made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Polladhavan” along with Divya Spandana, directed by Vetrimaaran and produced by S.Katheresan. He also acted with well-known actresses like Satna Titus, Ritu Varma, Niharika Konidela, Vaibhavi Shandilya and Nikki Galrani. He has appeared in some well-known films such as Paiyaa, Rangoon and Sakka Podu Podu Raja. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Maragadha Naanayam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2017. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Daniel in “Massu Engira Masilamani” along with Surya, Nayanthara, Pranitha Subhash and Rethika Srinivas. Daniel Annie Pope currently one of the contestant in Bigg Boss Tamil 2 along with Yashika Aannand in Vijay TV.

List of movies acted ;
Polladhavan, Paiyaa, Rowthiram, Idharkuthane Aasaipattai Balakumara, Massu Engira Masilamani, Maragadha Naanayam, Rangoon, Thiri, Aayirathil Iruvar, Sakka Podu Podu Raja, Oru Nalla Naal Paathu Solren, China, Thittam Poattu Thirudura Kootam, Kaathadi, Jarugandi.

List of television reality shows ;
Comedy Killadies, Bigg Boss Tamil 2.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

one × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in