Deepak Dinkar

Deepak Dinkaran Biography
Name : Deepak Dinkar
Other Name : Deepak, Tamil, Deepak Dinkaran
Date of Birth/Age : 15th September 1979
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Agnidh
Qualification : B.A Economics
Spouse Name : S.Sivaranjini
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Television Host
Debut : Anni
Years active : 2001-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Deepak Dinkar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil Film & Television industry. He was born on 15th September 1979 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Deepak made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Anni” along with Malavika Avinash, directed by Samuthirakani and produced by B.Kailasam. He also acted with well known actresses like Nikita Thukral, Kajal Aggarwal, Abitha, Shruthi Raj, Suzane George and Raadhika. He has appeared in some well known films such as Kadhal Virus, Thaka Thimi Tha and Mundhinam Paartheney. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ivanuku Thannila Gandam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Deepak in “Uyarthiru 420” along with Snehan, Meghana Raj and Akshara Gowda. Deepak currently doing the anchoring in Dance Jodi Dance 2.o dance competition reality television show along with VJ Kathir in Zee Tamil.

List of movies acted ;
Kadhal Virus, Ilasu Pudhusu Ravusu, Thaka Thimi Tha, Saroja, Mundhinam Paartheney, Uyarthiru 420, Ivanuku Thannila Gandam.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Anni, Sharada, Rakkai Katiya Manasu, Geetanjali, Agni Satchi, Jenman- X, Thillu Mullu, Roja Kootam, Butterflies, Thendral, Arasi, Malargal, Manaivi, Bandam, Vaira Nenjam, Nila, Kadhal, Jodi no 1, Boys vs Girls, Super Kudumbam, Super Challenge, Mr & Mrs Killadis, Thirumathi Selvam, Selvi, Dance Jodi Dance, Dancing Killadis, Dance Jodi Dance 2.o.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

9 − five =

© 2018 www.onenov.in