Devadarshini Chetan

Devadarshini Chetan Biography
Name : Devadarshini
Other Name : Devadarshini Sukumaran, Devadarshini Chetan
Date of Birth/Age : 1st January 1977
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Neelakandan
Children : Niyati
Qualification : B.Com
Spouse Name : Chetan
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Parthiban Kanavu
Years active : 2003-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Devadarshini is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 1st January 1977 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Devadarshini made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Parthiban Kanavu” along with Srikanth, directed by Karu Pazhaniappan and produced by T.G.Thiyagarajan. She also acted with well known actors like Surya, Prasanna, Silambarasan, Jayam Ravi, Ajith Kumar and Dhanush. She has appeared in some well known films such Kireedam, Enthiran, Muni 2: Kanchana, Naan Ee and Something Something. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “36 Vayadhinile” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Devadarshini in “Rendu” along with Madhavan, Anushka Shetty, Santhanam and Shyam Ganesh. Devadarshini currently doing the judge in Comedy Killadies reality television show along with Daniel Annie Pope in Zee Tamil.

List of television serials and shows ;
Marmadesam, Chidambara Rahasiyam, Ramany vs. Ramany Part II, Annamalai, Kolangal, Penn, Chinna Papa Periya Papa, Ethanai Manidhargal, Kanavugal Ilavasam, Penmanam, Uravugal Oru Thodarkadhai, Kannadi Kathavugal, Adhu Mattum Ragasiyam, Lakshmi, Anjali, Sollathan Ninaikkiren, Idhayam, Athipookal, Poovilangu, Paadhaigal, Sunday Galatta, Comedy Killadies.

List of movies acted ;
Parthiban Kanavu, Kaakha Kaakha, Enakku 20 Unakku 18, Kadhal Kirukkan, Azhagiya Theeye, Gurudeva, 6’2, Ponniyin Selvan, Kanda Naal Mudhal, Saravana, Rendu, Deepavali, Kireedam, Vel, Evano Oruvan, Pirivom Santhippom, Saroja, Padikathavan, Puthiya Payanam, Solla Solla Inikkum, Kola Kolaya Mundhirika, Enthiran, Kanagavel Kaaka, Shakti Pirakkudhu, Muni 2: Kanchana, Mahaan Kanakku, Yuvan Yuvathi, Saguni, Eega, Naan Ee, Kanna Laddu Thinna Aasaiya, Karuppampatti, Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru, Something Something, Thillu Mullu, Ya Ya, Kolakalam, Naveena Saraswathi Sabatham, Veeram, Tenaliraman, Irumbu Kuthirai, Murugatrupadai, Amma Ammamma, Vaanga Pazhagalam, Vingyani, Azhagiya Pandipuram, 36 Vayadhinile, Aavi Kumar, Kadhal Agathee, Thiruttu VCD, Thiraipada Nagaram, Saagasam, Vaaliba Raja, Nambiar, Sarrainodu, Achamindri, Motta Shiva Ketta Shiva, Sangili Bungili Kadhava Thorae, 7 Naatkal, Mersal, Awe.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nineteen + twenty =

© 2018 www.onenov.in