Devibala

Devibala Biography
Name : Devibala
Other Name : Balasubramanian, Balasubramanian Sekaran
Date of Birth/Age : 1957
Home Town : Trichy, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : B.Shruthi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Script writer
Debut : Alaigal
Years active : 2001-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Reading Novels

Devibala, real name is Balasubramanian. Balasubramanian is an Indian Script writer, who is working in Tamil Television industry. He was born on 1957 in Trichy, Tamil Nadu. He has also written TV serials like Alaigal, Nambikkai, Thamarai, Keladi Kanmani and Sondha Bandham.

List of teievision serials script written ;
Alaigal, Nambikkai, Thamarai, Keladi Kanmani, Sondha Bandham.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in