Thadi Balaji

View Gallery
6 Photos
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji

Thadi Balaji with his wife Nithya

Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji

Thadi Balaji family photo

Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji

Thadi Balaji with his wife Nithya and Anchor Archana

Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji

Actor Thadi Balaji Image

Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji

Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji

Thadi Balaji Biography

Thadi BalajiName: Balaji
Other Name: Thadi Balaji, Dhadi Balaji
Date of Birth/Age: 17th February 1978
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Children: Poshika Balaji
School: N/A
College/University: N/A
Spouse Name: Nithya (Nithi Siha)
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Anchor, Stage Performer
Debut: Nandhini
Years active: 1997-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Television Shows
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Family Time (with his daughter Poshika)

Thadi BalajiThadi Balaji is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 17th February 1978 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Balaji made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Nandhini” along with Suhasini Maniratnam, directed by Manobala and produced by Pyramid V. Natarajan. He also acted with well known actresses like Jyothika, Sanghavi, Anushka Shetty, Tamannaah and Rambha. He has appeared in some well known films such as Thulladha Manamum Thullum, Vaali, Lingaa and Thavam. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Dheena” which was one of the Best films of the year 2001. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Balaji in “Sachein” along with Vijay, Genelia D’Souza, Bipasha Basu, Vadivelu and Santhanam.

List of television serial and reality shows:
Mayavi Marichan, Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom, Kalakka Povathu Yaaru, Sirippuda, Jodi Number One season 9, Bigg Boss Tamil 2.

List of movies acted ;
Nandhini, Nilaave Vaa, Vaali, Thulladha Manamum Thullum, Poovellam Kettuppar, Thamizhan, Dheena, Shahjahan, new, Sachein, Ponniyin Selvan, Thavam, Mozhi, Sura, Mappillai, Lingaa, Kaththi Sandai, Saravanan Irukka Bayamaen.

Thadi Balaji Photo Gallery

Thadi Balaji
Actor Thadi Balaji Image
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji with his wife Nithya and Anchor Archana
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji family photo
Thadi Balaji
Thadi Balaji with his wife Nithya
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

20 − 9 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in