Dhivya Lenin

Dhivya Lenin Biography

Dhivya LeninName: Dhivya Lenin
Other Name: Divya
Date of Birth/Age: 30th April 1997
Home Town: Kodumudi, Erode
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
School: SSV Matriculation Hr Sec School
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Neeli
Years active: 2017-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movie
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Listening to Music

Dhivya Lenin is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 30th April 1997 in Kodumudi, Erode. Dhivya made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Neeli” along with Naveen, directed by C.Jerrold and produced by Sri Barati Associate. She also acted with well-known actors like Vikash, Kamal, Shreekumar and Gokul. She has appeared in some well known serials such as Neeli and Devathaiyai Kanden. Dhivya currently doing the supporting role in Devathaiyai Kanden serial along with Maanas Chavali in Zee Tamil and Sivagami serial along with Nilani in Colors Tamil.

Dhivya Lenin
Dhivya Lenin (left) with Actress Shyamili Nayar (right) and Kirthika (center)

Note:
Dhivya Lenin as Shenmba role in Devathaiyai Kanden serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Devathaiyai Kanden, Neeli, Sivagami.

List of movie acted ;
Thiripuram.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

16 + sixteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in