Dinesh Gopalasamy

Dinesh Gopalasamy Biography

Name: Dinesh Gopalasamy
Other Name: Dinesh Gopalswamy, Dinesh G, Dinesh Gopalsamy
Date of Birth/Age: 29th August 1985
Home Town: Srivilliputhur, Virudhunagar
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Gopal Samy
Mother Name: Amsaveni
Brother: Logesh
School: Srivi lions matriculation higher secondary school, Srivilliputhur
College/University: Loyola College
Qualification: B.Sc. Visual Communication
Spouse Name: Rachitha Mahalakshmi
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Mahan
Years active: 2010-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Playing Tennis

Dinesh Gopalswamy is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 29th August 1985 in Srivilliputhur, Virudhunagar. Dinesh made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Mahan” along with Sandra Amy. He also acted with well known actresses like Kalyani, Vanthana, Maheswari, Shamily Sukumar and Krithika Laddu. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Puthu Kavithai and Pirivom Santhippom. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Thirumanam Enum Nikkah” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Dinesh in “Thirumanam Enum Nikkah” along with Jai, Nazriya Nazim, Hebah Patel and Deekshitha Manikkam. Dinesh currently doing the leading role in Poove Poochudava serial along with Reshma in Zee Tamil.

Dinesh Gopalasamy (right) with his wife Rachitha Mahalakshmi (left) in Pirivom Santhippom serial

Note:
Dinesh Gopalsamy as Sri Ragavendra role in Mahan serial.
Dinesh Gopalasamy as Karthik role in Pirivom Santhippom serial.
Dinesh as Dhanushkodi/Dhanush role in Puthu Kavithai serial.
Dinesh as Ashraf role in Thirumanam Enum Nikkah film.
Dinesh as Shiva role in Poove Poochudava serial.

List of television serials and reality shows;
Mahan, Puthu Kavithai, Pirivom Santhippom, Mr & Mrs Khiladis, Poove Poochudava.

List of movie acted ;
Thirumanam Enum Nikkah.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

14 + 14 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in