Diya Menon

Diya Menon Biography
Name : Diya Menon
Other Name : Diya, Sun Music VJ Diya
Date of Birth : 27th December 1992
Home Town : Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Muralidharan
Mother Name : Sindhu Muralidharan
Sister : Dheepthi Kapil
Qualification : Graduate
Spouse Name : Karthik Subramanian
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Anchor, VJ
Debut : Sun TV
Years active : 2014-present
Source of earnings : Television Shows
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Diya Menon is an Indian Anchor, who is working in Tamil Television industry. She was born on 27th December 1992 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. Her completed in my graduation in popular Sri Krishna Arts and Science College at Coimbatore. She has appeared in some well known television shows such Krazy Kanmani, Pudhu Padam Eppadi Irukku and Suda Suda Chennai. Diya currently compering ‘Super Challenge’ reality show along with Adhavan in Sun TV.

List of television programs ;
Krazy Kanmani, Super Challenege, Pudhu Padam Eppadi Irukku, Suda Suda Chennai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in