Dolly Sohi

Dolly Sohi Biography
Name : Dolly Sohi
Other Name : Dolly Sohi Dhanowa
Date of Birth/Age : 15th September 1975
Home Town : Amritsar, Punjab
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Daljit Singh Sohi
Mother Name : Baljit Kaur
Children : Amelia Dhanowa
Spouse Name : Avneet Dhanowa
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Kalash
Years active : 2003-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Traveling

Dolly Sohi is an Indian Television Actress, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 15th September 1975 in Amritsar, Punjab. Dolly Sohi made her acting debut in the Hindi Television serial “Kalash” along with Aly Goni, directed by Swapna Waghmare Joshi and produced by Ekta Kapoor & Shobha Kapoor. She also acted with well known Television actors/actress like Nausheen Sardar Ali, Jennifer Winget and Tarun Khanna. She has appeared in some well known Television Serials such Bhabhi and Kalash. Dolly Sohi Currently doing the Supporting role in Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi (Urave Uyire) Serial along with Radhika Madan in Colors TV & Polimer TV.

Note :
Dolly Sohi as Mrs. Ahlawat/Nirbhay’s mother role in Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi (Urave Uyire) Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi (Urave Uyire), Bhabhi, Kalash, Kkusum

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

fourteen − four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in