Erica Fernandes

Erica Fernandes Biography
Name : Erica Fernandes
Other Name : Erica J Fernandes
Date of Birth/Age : 7th May 1993
Home Town : Bangalore
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Ralph Fernandes
Mother Name : Lavina
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut : Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Shopping

Beautiful and talented, Erica Fernandes started her career at the age 20. Who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Hindi film industry. She was born on 7th May 1993 in Bangalore. Erica Fernandes made her acting debut in the Tamil Film “Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu” along with Bharath, directed by Sasi and produced by Sithiran. she also acted with well known actors/actresses like Sudesh Berry, Puneeth Rajkumar and Richa Panai. She has appeared in some well known films such as Ninnindale, Virattu and Galipatam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2013. Erica Fernandes was noted for roles in films like “Ninnindale” along with Brahmanandam, Vinayak Joshi and Avinash. Erica Fernandes Currently doing the Leading role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial along with Shaheer Sheikh in Sony TV, Sony TV Asia, Ary Zindagi & Polimer TV.

Note :
Erica Fernandes as Dr. Sonakshi Bose role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial.

List of Movies Acted ;
Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu, Ninnindale, Babloo Happy Hai, Virattu, Galipatam, Vizhithiru, Buguri.

List of Television Serials and Reality Shows ;
Box Cricket League, Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

12 + twenty =

© 2018 www.onenov.in