Gabriella Charlton

Gabriella Natalie Charlton Biography
Name : Gabriella Charlton
Other Name : Gabriella Natalie Charlton, Kaaranji Gabriella, GabbY
Date of Birth/Age : 2000
Home Town : Hyderabad
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Dancer
Debut : Jodi No:1 Junior
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Catholic
Hobbies : Entertaining

Beautiful and talented, Gabriella Charlton started her career at the age 9. Who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 2000 in Hyderabad. Gabriella made her acting debut in the tamil film “3” along with Dhanush and Shruti Haasan, directed by Aishwarya R.Dhanush and produced by Dr. K.Vimalageetha. She also acted with well known actors like Prasanna, R.Sarathkumar, Prakash Raj, Raghav and Nasath. She has appeared in some well known films such as 3, Chennaiyil Oru Naal and Appa. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Chennaiyil Oru Naal” which was one of the Best film of the year 2013. Gabriella was noted for roles in films like “Appa” along with Samuthirakani, Thambi Ramaiah and Yuva Lakshmi.

Note :
Gabriella Charlton as Shruthi Haasan’s Sister Sumi role in 3 Movie.
Gabriella Charlton as Ria role in Chennaiyil Oru Naal movie.
Gabriella Charlton as Sajitha Banu role in Appa movie.
Gabriella Charlton as Gaby role in 7C serial.

List of movies acted ;
3, Chennaiyil Oru Naal, Appa.

List of television serial and reality shows ;
Jodi No:1 Junior, 7C.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

six − three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in