Ganja Karuppu

Ganja Karuppu Biography
Name : Ganja Karuppu
Other Name : Karuppu Raja
Date of Birth/Age : 5th January 1976
Home Town : Sivagangai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Spouse Name : Sangeetha
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film Actor, Comedian
Debut : Pithamagan
Years active : 2003-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Ganja Karuppu is an Indian Actor & Comedian, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 5th January 1976 in Sivagangai, Tamil Nadu. Karuppu made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Pithamagan” along with Laila, directed by Bala and produced by V.A.Durai. He also acted with well known actresses like Aishwarya Rajesh, Radhika Apte, Tamanna, Sadha and Amala Paul. He has appeared in some well known films such as Something Something … Unnakum Ennakum, Thaamirabharani, Nenjirukkum Varai and Naadodigal. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Paruthiveeran” which was one of the Best films of the year 2007. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Karuppu in “Thondan” along with Vikranth, Samuthirakani, Sunaina and Arthana.

List of movies acted ;
Pithamagan, Raam, Sivakasi, Chidambarathil Oru Appasamy, Sandakozhi, Thirudiya Ithayathai, Kalvanin Kadhali, Thirupathi, Kodambakkam, Something Something … Unnakum Ennakum, Aran, Sivappathigaram, Kizhakku Kadalkarai Salai, Aacharya, Thaamirabharani, Paruthiveeran, Pirappu, Adavadi, Madurai Veeran, Thirumagan’, Pasupathi c/o Rasakkapalayam, Azhagiya Thamizh Magan, Mirugam, Nenjirukkum Varai, Palaniappa Kalloori, Pirivom Santhippom, Pidichirukku, Vilaiyattu, Arai En 305-il Kadavul, Inba, Pandi, Subramaniapuram, Uliyin Osai, Thenavattu, Panchamirtham, A Aa E Ee, Kadhalna Summa Illai, Naadodigal, Vaigai, Malai Malai, Malayan, Aarupadai, Aarumaname, Suryan Satta Kalloori, Yogi, Mathiya Chennai, Balam, Maanja Velu, Kathai, , Kutti Pisasu, Kattradhu Kalavu, Pen Singam, Kalavani, Virundhali, Vamsam, Sindhu Samaveli, Irandu Mugam, Ochayee, Aarvam, Vallakottai, Magizchi, Siddu, Thambikottai, Sankarankoil, Venghai, Puli Vesham, AayiramVilakku, Keezhatheru Kichaa, Thambi Vettothi Sundaram, Konjam Sirippu Konjam Kobam, Poraali , Medhai, Oru Nadigaiyin Vaakkumoolam, Soozhnilai, Kondaan Koduthaan, Mazhaikaalam, Sooriyanagaram, Ooh La La La, Mayanginen Thayanginen, Mirattal, Mayilu, Kai, Akilan, Naangaam Pirai, Vellachi, Keeripulla, Vetkathai Kettal Ennai Tharuvaai, Chikki Mukki, Thirumathi Thamizh, Orissa, Sokkali, Nugam, Muthunagaram, Chithirayil Nilachoru, Kolaagalam, Sandhithathum Sindhithathum, Kovalanin Kadhali, Adhu Vera Idhu Vera, Amara, Gantharvan, Vetri Selvan, Kangaroo, Velmurugan Borewell, Appuchi Gramam, Isai, Paranjothi, Madhura Naranga, Savaale Samaali, Sowkarpettai, Chandi Kuthirai, Dharma Durai, Unnai Thottu Kolla Vaa, Thondan, Paakanum Pola Irukku.

List of television show ;
Bigg Boss Tamil.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in