Gautami

Gautami Tadimalla Biography
Name : Gautami
Other Name : Gautami Tadimalla, Gauthami, Gowthami, Gouthami
Date of Birth/Age : 2nd July 1968
Home Town : Tadimalla, Nidadavole
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Subbalakshmi
Spouse Name : Sandeep Bhatia
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Television Host, Costume Designer
Debut : Srinivasa Kalyanam
Years active : 1987-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Gautami is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Kannada, Malayalam, Hindi and Telugu film industry. She was born on 2nd July 1968 in Tadimalla, Nidadavole. Gautami made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Srinivasa Kalyanam” along with Venkatesh, directed by Kodi Ramakrishna and produced by K.Murari. She paired up with popular actors like Rajinikanth, Prabhu, Sathyaraj, Arvind Swamy, Arjun and Vijayakanth. She has appeared in some well known films such Apoorva Sagodharargal, Adhisaya Manithan, Dharma Dorai and Namma Ooru Poovatha. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Nee Pathi Naan Pathi” which was one of the Best films of the year 1991. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Gautami in “Papanasam” along with Kamal Hasan, Niveda Thomas, Asha Sarath and Shanthi Williams. Gautami currently doing the Judge in Dance Jodi Dance 2.o dance competition reality television show along with Sneha and Priyamani in Zee Tamil.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Dayamayudu, Gandhinagar Rendo Veedhi, Srinivasa Kalyanam, Bazar Rowdy, Krishnagari Abbayi, Aggiramudu, Bamma Maata Bangaru Baata, Chaithanya, Dear Brother, Sankalpam, Anna, Palleturi Mogudu, Adirindayya Alludu, Chilakkotudu, Manamantha.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
His Highness Abdullah, Vidhyarambham, Ayalathe Adheham, Daddy, Dhruvam, Jackpot, Aagneyam, Sukrutham, Chukkan, Sakshyam, Aayiram Naavulla Ananthan, Vaachalam, Varum Varunnu Vannu, Vismayam.

List of Kannada language movies acted ;
Elu Suttina Kote, Saahasa Veera, Chikkejamanru, Cheluva.

List of Tamil Language Movies Acted ;
Guru Sishyan, Enga Ooru Kavalkaran, Kakki Sattai Potta Machan, Raththa Dhanam, Namma Oor Nayagan, Kalicharan, Puthiya Vaanam, Vaai Kozhuppu, Pillaikkaga, PongiVarum Kaveri, Enga Ooru Mappillai, Apoorva Sagodharargal, En Thangai, Raja Chinna Roja, Naan Sonnathey Sattam, Rajanadai, Dharmam Vellum, Penbuthi Munbuthi, Panakkaran, Vaazhkai Sakkaram, Seetha, Ulagam Pirandhadhu Enakkaga, Sandhana Kaatru, Adhisaya Manithan, Ooru Vittu Ooru Vandhu, Velai Kidaichuduchu, Avasara Police 100, Adi 18, Kalathai Ventravan, Namma Ooru Poovatha, Raja Kaiya Vacha, Vazhnthu Kattuvom, Dharma Dorai, Theechatti Govindhan, Aboorva Naagam, Adhikari, Eshwari, Rudhra, Kaaval Nilayam, Nee Pathi Naan Pathi, Rickshaw Mama, Brahmachari, Sivanda Malar, Periya Gounder Ponnu, Thilagam, Ponnuketha Purushan, Magudam, Pattathu Raani, Mapillai Vandhachu, Thevar Magan, Sendhoorapandi, Athma, Gentleman, Chinna Kannamma, Airport, Oru Vasantha Geetham, Sathyavan, Honest Raj, Nammavar, Kuruthipunal, Witness, Iruvar, Iniyavale, Sasanam, Papanasam.

List of Hindi language movies acted ;
Naqaab, Pyar Hua Chori Chori, Aadmi, Janta Ki Adalat, Teesra Kaun, Veer, God and Gun, Trimurti, Dhaal: The Battle of Law Against Law.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Indira, Abirami, Anbudan, Ugram Ujjawalam, Dance Jodi Dance, Dance Jodi Dance 2.o.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eighteen − 2 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in