Gayatri Jayaraman

View Gallery
1 Photos
Gayatri Jayaraman
Gayatri Jayaraman

Gayatri Jayaraman Biography

Gayatri JayaramanName: Gayatri Jayaraman
Other Name: Gayathri, Gayatri Jayaram
Date of Birth/Age: 27th September 1984
Home Town: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Jayaraman
Mother Name: Chitra
School: Adarsh Vidyalaya Higher Secondary School
College/University: Indira Gandhi National Open University
Qualification: B.Sc
Spouse Name: Samit Sawhny
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 7inch
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut: Neela
Years active: 2001-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Gardening

Earlier life

Gayatri Jayaraman was born on 27th September 1984 to Jayaraman and Chitra in Mumbai, Maharashtra. She completed her secondary education at Adarsh Vidyalaya Higher Secondary School. She has a bachelor’s degree from Indira Gandhi National Open University. Her husband Samit Sawhny is an Indian entrepreneur and author.

Career

Gayatri Jayaraman is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Kannada, Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi film industry. Gayathri made her acting debut in the Kannada film “Neela” along with Sharat Babu, directed by T.S.Nagabharana and produced by Ajai Kumar. She also acted with well known actors like Surya, Srikanth, Vijay, Jayaram, Darshan and Kalabhavan Mani. She has appeared in some well known films such as Aaduthu Paaduthu, Shree, Vaseegara and Njan Salperu Ramankutty. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “April Maadhathil” which was one of the Best films of the year 2002. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Gayathri in “Manadhai Thirudivittai” along with Prabhu Deva, Kausalya, Vadivelu and Vivek. Gayathri currently doing the leading role in Nandini serial along with Rahul Ravi in Sun TV.

Note:
Gayatri Jayaraman as Bhairavi role in Nandini serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Nizhal Vilayattu, Grandmaster, Super Kudumbam, Atcham thavir, Nandini.

List of movies acted ;
Neela, Asoka, Manadhai Thirudivittai, Aaduthu Paaduthu, Shree, April Maadhathil, Vaseegara, Njan Salperu Ramankutty, Naidu LLB, Lokanathan IAS, Swamy.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two × 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in